Is Sainsbury's Chargrilled British Chicken Breast Chunks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made using 115g of chicken per 100g of cooked chicken
- british chicken breast
made using 115g of chicken per 100g of cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
British Chicken Breast, Salt, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate. Made Using 115g Of Chicken Per 100g Of Cooked Chicken. Moisture Is Lost During Cooking.
Check Sainsbury's Chargrilled British Chicken Breast Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chargrilled British Chicken Breast Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Piece


