Is Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Wing (75%), Butter Sauce (17%) (Water, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Smoked Salt, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Mint, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, Thyme, Turmeric Extract), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Flavourings, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Onion, Fenugreek, Smoked Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Water, Desiccated Coconut, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cane Molasses, Black Pepper, Curry Leaf, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Fenugreek Powder, Turmeric, Clove, Tamarind, Salt, Cassia, Cayenne Pepper. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
About this product
Poultry · Piece


