Is Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Wing (75%), Butter Sauce (17%) (Water, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Smoked Salt, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Coriander, Mint, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Clove, Ginger, Thyme, Turmeric Extract), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Flavourings, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Onion, Fenugreek, Smoked Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Water, Desiccated Coconut, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cane Molasses, Black Pepper, Curry Leaf, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Fenugreek Powder, Turmeric, Clove, Tamarind, Salt, Cassia, Cayenne Pepper. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Discovery 302g Butter Chicken Wings, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Bettergoods Chicken Wings With Garlic Butter Dry Rub
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
About this product
Poultry · Piece


