Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Emmental Cheese Slices 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Emmental Cheese (Cows' Milk )

Check Sainsbury's Emmental Cheese Slices 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Emmental Cheese Slices 250g | Spoonful