Is Sainsbury's Free from Choc Coated Raisins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raisins (35%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Liquor*, Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Inulin, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin. Cocoa Solids 23% Minimum. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org
Check Sainsbury's Free from Choc Coated Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free from Choc Coated Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


