Is Sainsbury's Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies 150g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, familiar dessert flavor with melty pockets and a soft, chewy center contrasted by slightly crisp edges. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or paired with beverages at gatherings and celebrations. Customer reviews often cite nostalgia, variability in texture and freshness between batches, dunkability, and convenient portioning for on-the-go consumption.

Description
Sweet, familiar dessert flavor with melty pockets and a soft, chewy center contrasted by slightly crisp edges. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or paired with beverages at gatherings and celebrations. Customer reviews often cite nostalgia, variability in texture and freshness between batches, dunkability, and convenient portioning for on-the-go consumption.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Chocolate Chips (18%) (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Sugar, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Flavouring. "*This Sainsbury's product supports responsible cocoa farming. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment. For more information: www.ra.org *This Sainsbury's product supports responsible cocoa farming. Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 53% minimum.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Chocolate Chip Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


