Is Sainsbury's Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats
  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten free oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g are a delectable treat made with a blend of high-quality gluten-free flour and stem ginger. These cookies are produced in a gluten-free facility, ensuring they are safe for individuals with allergies to wheat, dairy, eggs, and nuts. With a generous serving size of 150 grams, they are perfect for snacking anytime, anywhere. The cookies showcase the rich flavor of ginger, making them a delightful choice for ginger lovers. The pack contains a pack of cookies weighing 150 grams. Overall, Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies offer a satisfying gluten-free option for those seeking a tasty and allergen-friendly treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Candied Stem Ginger (21%) (Ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Gluten Free Oats , Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Ginger Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.

Check Sainsbury's Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Super tasty

Wouldn't know they were free from.

tastysweetgood value
BexGJan 12, 2024

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Sainsbury's Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g | Spoonful