Is Sainsbury's Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g are a delectable treat made with a blend of high-quality gluten-free flour and stem ginger. These cookies are produced in a gluten-free facility, ensuring they are safe for individuals with allergies to wheat, dairy, eggs, and nuts. With a generous serving size of 150 grams, they are perfect for snacking anytime, anywhere. The cookies showcase the rich flavor of ginger, making them a delightful choice for ginger lovers. The pack contains a pack of cookies weighing 150 grams. Overall, Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies offer a satisfying gluten-free option for those seeking a tasty and allergen-friendly treat.

Description
Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g are a delectable treat made with a blend of high-quality gluten-free flour and stem ginger. These cookies are produced in a gluten-free facility, ensuring they are safe for individuals with allergies to wheat, dairy, eggs, and nuts. With a generous serving size of 150 grams, they are perfect for snacking anytime, anywhere. The cookies showcase the rich flavor of ginger, making them a delightful choice for ginger lovers. The pack contains a pack of cookies weighing 150 grams. Overall, Sainsbury's Deliciously Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies offer a satisfying gluten-free option for those seeking a tasty and allergen-friendly treat.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Gluten Free Oat Flour, Candied Stem Ginger (21%) (Ginger, Sugar), Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Gluten Free Oats , Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Ginger Powder, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Ginger Crunch Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Super tasty
Wouldn't know they were free from.
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


