Is Sainsbury's Free from Spaghetti Pasta 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Neutral, mild flavor with a clean finish and a firm, slightly springy bite when cooked al dente. Texture holds sauces well and resists sticking in casseroles; commonly served with classic sauces, served in salads, or in bakes. Reviews note consistent cooking results, good sauce adherence, and occasional softness if overcooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour (40%), Wholegrain Rice Flour (31%), Maize Flour (25%), Quinoa Flour (3%), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.

Check Sainsbury's Free from Spaghetti Pasta 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Mild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladBaking