Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Korean Style BBQ Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 60g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Salt, Korean Chilli Flakes, Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Paprika Powder, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Smoked Paprika Flakes, Cayenne Pepper, Smoked Paprika Powder, Ginger, Coriander Leaf, Black Pepper, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Rapeseed Oil, Acid: Citric Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Korean Style BBQ Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading
Vegetarian? Sainsbury's Korean Style BBQ Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 60g | Spoonful