Is Sainsbury's Lactose Free Greek Style Yogurt 450g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lactose Free Greek Style Yogurt (Cows' Milk ), Cows' Milk Mineral Concentrate, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D.
Check Sainsbury's Lactose Free Greek Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Lactose Free Greek Style Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Delicious
Tastes miles better than other supermarket brands. A much softer less solid texture and feels like a treat. Mild flavour. Moreish
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


