Is Sainsbury's Large Soft Multiseed Rolls, Taste the Difference x4 Dairy Free?

Description
Multiseed Roll

Description
Multiseed Roll
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sunflower Seeds (7%), Poppy Seed (5%), Quinoa (5%), Brown Linseed (3%), Fermented Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Oats (2%), Wheat Germ, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Malted Rye Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Yeast, Sugar, Anti-caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Palm Oil, Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Large Soft Multiseed Rolls, Taste the Difference x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Large Soft Multiseed Rolls, Taste the Difference x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft Bag 16 Count - 40 Oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


