Is Sainsbury's Mashed Potato 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potatoes (82%), Semi Skimmed Cows' Milk , Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Salted Butter (2%) (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt), Salt, White Pepper

Check Sainsbury's Mashed Potato 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep