Is Sainsbury's Mini Mallows White Choc Egg Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shea Butter, Cocoa Butter, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice, Colour: Beetroot Red, Flavouring.
Check Sainsbury's Mini Mallows White Choc Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Mini Mallows White Choc Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


