Is Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (73%), Raisins (9%), Chopped Dates (7%) (Dates, Rice Flour), Almonds , Dried Apple (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds.
Check Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
DARK CHOCOLATE OVERNIGHT OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


