Is Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (73%), Raisins (9%), Chopped Dates (7%) (Dates, Rice Flour), Almonds , Dried Apple (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds.
Check Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
DARK CHOCOLATE OVERNIGHT OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


