Is Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (73%), Raisins (9%), Chopped Dates (7%) (Dates, Rice Flour), Almonds , Dried Apple (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds.

Check Sainsbury's Overnight Oats & Fruit Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go