Is Sainsbury's Pancake Syrup 330g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rice Syrup, Sugar, Water, Maple Syrup (4%), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup.
Check Sainsbury's Pancake Syrup 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pancake Syrup 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingDipping


