Is Sainsbury's Pork & Apple Cocktail Sausages, Taste the Difference x18 198g Gluten Free?

Description
Small cocktail sausages offer a mildly sweet, savory flavor with a lightly caramelized exterior and a tender, juicy interior. Commonly served as popular party snacks, appetizers or part of a full English-style breakfast, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning and occasional variability in size or seasoning between different packs sold.

Description
Small cocktail sausages offer a mildly sweet, savory flavor with a lightly caramelized exterior and a tender, juicy interior. Commonly served as popular party snacks, appetizers or part of a full English-style breakfast, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient portioning and occasional variability in size or seasoning between different packs sold.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (76%), Water, Sugar, Bramley Apple (3.0%) (Apple, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites )), Apple Juice from Concentrate (3.0%) (Water, Concentrated Apple Juice), Dried Apple (contains Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ) (2.0%) (Dried Apple, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ), Tapioca Starch, Honey, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Disodium Diphosphate; Sage, Spices: Black Pepper, Ginger, Cassia, Cloves; Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Sausages filled into alginate casing.
Check Sainsbury's Pork & Apple Cocktail Sausages, Taste the Difference x18 198g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pork & Apple Cocktail Sausages, Taste the Difference x18 198g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Parkview Cocktail Sausages With Pork & Chicken
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


