Is Sainsbury's Porridge Golden Syrup 8x36g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (79%), Sugar, Flavouring.

Check Sainsbury's Porridge Golden Syrup 8x36g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Porridge Golden Syrup 8x36g | Spoonful