Is Sainsbury's Potato Waffles x12 680g Pescatarian?

Description
Golden, crisp-edged waffles offer a mild, savory flavor and a soft, fluffy interior; reviewers commonly note that reliable toaster or oven crisping and versatile use as a breakfast side, base for a variety of toppings, and kid-friendly snack. Customers mention consistent convenience, occasional uneven browning, good value, often easy reheating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, crisp-edged waffles offer a mild, savory flavor and a soft, fluffy interior; reviewers commonly note that reliable toaster or oven crisping and versatile use as a breakfast side, base for a variety of toppings, and kid-friendly snack. Customers mention consistent convenience, occasional uneven browning, good value, often easy reheating.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (86%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dried Potato, Salt, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Dextrose, Turmeric.
Check Sainsbury's Potato Waffles x12 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Potato Waffles x12 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


