Is Sainsbury's PRO FIT Hydration Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-5'-phosphate
- natural flavouring
- tri-calcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
riboflavin-5'-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Bicarbonates, Sodium Chloride, Anti-caking Agent: Polyethylene Glycol, Bulking Agent: Sorbitol, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Colour: Beetroot Red, Magnesium Carbonate, Sweetener: Sucralose, Natural Flavouring, Zinc Citrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin-5'-phosphate, Thiamine Hydrochloride.
Check Sainsbury's PRO FIT Hydration Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's PRO FIT Hydration Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


