Is Sainsbury's Roast Chicken Stuffing Topped, Taste the Difference 135g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast (89%), Stuffing (18%) (British Pork Shoulder (50%), Onion (21%), British Pork Belly (15%), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sage, Salt, Parsley, White Pepper, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast, Nutmeg, Coriander, Antioxidant:Ascorbic Acid; Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabiliser:Triphosphates. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Roast Chicken Stuffing Topped, Taste the Difference 135g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Unknown

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Side Dish