Is Sainsbury's Roast Chicken Stuffing Topped, Taste the Difference 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork shoulder
- british pork belly
- british chicken breast
- calcium carbonate
british pork shoulder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast (89%), Stuffing (18%) (British Pork Shoulder (50%), Onion (21%), British Pork Belly (15%), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sage, Salt, Parsley, White Pepper, Preservative:Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast, Nutmeg, Coriander, Antioxidant:Ascorbic Acid; Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabiliser:Triphosphates. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Roast Chicken Stuffing Topped, Taste the Difference 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Roast Chicken Stuffing Topped, Taste the Difference 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Unknown


