No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Sainsbury's Roast Turkey Breast Slices x6 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Turkey (97%), Pea Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Roast Turkey Breast Slices x6 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Roast Turkey Breast Slices x6 120g | Spoonful