Is Sainsbury's Sugared Ring Doughnuts x5 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium phosphates
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Wheat Protein, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Sugared Ring Doughnuts x5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sugared Ring Doughnuts x5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


