Is Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Chicken Thighs 900g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british chicken thigh
british chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Thigh (93%), Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cornflour, Flavouring, Dried Red Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli Extract. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Chicken Thighs 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Chicken Thighs 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Trader Joe's Organic Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage
Trader Joe's Sweet Apple Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Piece


