Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Berry Sherry Trifle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skimmed cows' milk powder
- whipping cream
- whole cows' milk
- cows' milk
- british cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Cream (20%) (cows' Milk), Whole Cows' Milk, Whipping Cream (15%) (cows' Milk), Sugar, Raspberry (7%), Raspberry Purée (7%), Strawberry (7%), Amontillado Sherry (6%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Glucose Syrup, Butter (cows' Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate (cows' Milk), Vanilla Extract, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White, Colour: Carotenes. Contains Milk, Wheat and Egg.
Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Berry Sherry Trifle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Berry Sherry Trifle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
THE SILVER PALATE GRAIN BERRY BRAN FLAKES CEREAL, 12 OZ
About this product
Unknown · Piece


