No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Classic Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Rye Flour, Brown Linseed, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Sesame Seed, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Flour, Cornflour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Fermented Rye Flour.

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Classic Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Classic Crackers | Spoonful