No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum. Contains Soya.

Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking
Soy Free? Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Dominican Republic Dark Chocolate | Spoonful