Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Free From Ginger & Chocolate Tiffin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (32%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring) Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Stem Ginger (13%) (Ginger, Sugar Cane Syrup), Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Water, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Soya Flour, Ginger Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate; Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Colours: Annatto Bixin, Curcumin, Beta-carotene. Dark Chocolate cocoa solids 55% minimum.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Free From Ginger & Chocolate Tiffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Free From Ginger & Chocolate Tiffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Snack · Bar


