Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Indonesian Style Rump Steak Kebabs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Beef (95%), Sambal Style Seasoning (sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Flavourings, Tomato Powder, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract, Chilli), Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Coriander Leaf, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Garlic, Turmeric, Cumin, Cardamom, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Black Pepper, Oregano, Water.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Indonesian Style Rump Steak Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Indonesian Style Rump Steak Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchMeal Prep


