Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Ricotta Stuffed Red & Yellow Cherry Peppers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- full fat whey cheese
- ricotta full fat whey cheese
- cows milk
- cheese filling
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Peppers (53%) (red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Acetic Acid; Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Sugar), Cheese Filling (35%) (ricotta Full Fat Whey Cheese (cows’ Milk), Full Fat Whey Cheese (cows’ Milk), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Garlic Powder, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil, Parsley. Contains Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Ricotta Stuffed Red & Yellow Cherry Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Ricotta Stuffed Red & Yellow Cherry Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
Sainsbury's Pork & Apple Cocktail Sausages, Taste the Difference x18 198g
Picsweet Seasoned Vegetables For The Air Fryer Red Potatoes, Onions & Sweet Peppers
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Snack · Whole


