Is Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4 Dairy Free?

Description
Trader Joe's pumpkin bread muffin mix is a popular product known for its moist texture. It is a mix that allows users to easily bake delicious pumpkin bread muffins. The product details and any other information are not provided.
Why it's not dairy free
- cows' milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
cows' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trader Joe's pumpkin bread muffin mix is a popular product known for its moist texture. It is a mix that allows users to easily bake delicious pumpkin bread muffins. The product details and any other information are not provided.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Reconstituted Buttermilk (27%) (Cows' Milk ), Pasteurised Free Range Egg , Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerine; Fermented Wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride; Wheat Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Kodiak Cakes Unleashed Flapjack On the Go Powercakes Buttermilk & Maple Protein Packed - 2.15 Oz
Vans Pancakes - Buttermilk
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
About this product
Bread · Powder


