No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Wagyu Beef Burgers 340g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (94%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch (Maize Starch, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide ),Salt), Bone Marrow Stock (Water, Beef Bone, Beef Marrow Bone, Onion, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Tomato Paste, Salt), Seasoning (Sea Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); White Pepper)

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Wagyu Beef Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Wagyu Beef Burgers 340g | Spoonful