Is Sainsbury's Trio Of Spanish Olives 280g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mixed Olives (93%) (Green Olives, Black Olives, Pimento Paste (Water, Red Pepper, Thickener: Guar Gum; Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride; Paprika, Stabiliser: Sodium Alginate), Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Stabiliser: Ferrous Gluconate), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Parsley. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Trio Of Spanish Olives 280g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyBitter
Texture
HardOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing