Is Sainsbury's Wholegrain Choco Malties Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholewheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (15%), Cocoa Powder* (1%), Salt, Flavouring, Iron, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin D, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin. Contains Wheat and Barley. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's Wholegrain Choco Malties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wholegrain Choco Malties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Sainsbury's Chocolate Cake Slice
Turkey Hill Choco Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
About this product
Cereal · Granule


