Is Saint-Paulin Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATURAL COLOUR, NATAMYCIN.
Check Saint-Paulin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saint-Paulin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Saint-Paulin Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


