Is Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g are versatile and delicious snacks that can be enjoyed by the whole family. Known for their original crispy texture, Sakata starts with quality ingredients and artfully crafts them into these rice snacks. With a classic barbecue flavor, these rice crackers offer a tasty and satisfying snack option. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Description
Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g are versatile and delicious snacks that can be enjoyed by the whole family. Known for their original crispy texture, Sakata starts with quality ingredients and artfully crafts them into these rice snacks. With a classic barbecue flavor, these rice crackers offer a tasty and satisfying snack option. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Rice (87%), Vegetable Oil (6%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Vinegar Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavours (Soy), Yeast Extract, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Tomato Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Contains Soybeans or Soybean Products.
Check Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


