Is Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g Gluten Free?

Description
Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g are versatile and delicious snacks that can be enjoyed by the whole family. Known for their original crispy texture, Sakata starts with quality ingredients and artfully crafts them into these rice snacks. With a classic barbecue flavor, these rice crackers offer a tasty and satisfying snack option. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Description
Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g are versatile and delicious snacks that can be enjoyed by the whole family. Known for their original crispy texture, Sakata starts with quality ingredients and artfully crafts them into these rice snacks. With a classic barbecue flavor, these rice crackers offer a tasty and satisfying snack option. Unfortunately, no specific information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Rice (87%), Vegetable Oil (6%), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chilli), Vinegar Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavours (Soy), Yeast Extract, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Tomato Powder, Soy Sauce Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract). Contains Soybeans or Soybean Products.
Check Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Sakata Rice Crackers Classic Barbecue 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


