Is Sakata Rice Crackers Pumpkin 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Tapioca Starch, Pumpkin Powder, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Soy), Whey Powder (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb (Parsley), Spice (Black Pepper), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sakata Rice Crackers Pumpkin 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Rice Crackers Pumpkin 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


