Is Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver tangy creaminess with mild herbaceous notes and a delicate crunch, often enjoyed as a snack or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and bold flavor; some note occasional oversalting or bag breakage, while others praise portability and convenience for casual everyday snacking.

Description
Light, crisp crackers deliver tangy creaminess with mild herbaceous notes and a delicate crunch, often enjoyed as a snack or paired with dips and cheese. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch and bold flavor; some note occasional oversalting or bag breakage, while others praise portability and convenience for casual everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Rice, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy), Yeast Extract, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Herb (Parsley), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Sakata Rice Crackers Sour Cream And Chives 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


