Is Sakata Rice Cracker Cheese | 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (85%), Rice Bran Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours (Milk, Soy), Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Dextrose.

Check Sakata Rice Cracker Cheese | 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sakata Rice Cracker Cheese | 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping