Is Sake To Me Teriyaki - Spicy BBQ Gift Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Original Teriyaki: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Sugar, Molasses, Mirin (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sake, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid), Granulated Garlic, Ground Ginger, Black Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid For Hottie Teriyaki: Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Cayenne Pepper Mash (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Cayenne Pepper, Rice Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sweetie-hottie Teriyaki: Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol)

Check Sake To Me Teriyaki - Spicy BBQ Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sake To Me Teriyaki - Spicy BBQ Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingGrilling