No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SALAD BLEND AWARD WINING ASIAGO, PARMESAN, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASIAGO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), MILD PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check SALAD BLEND AWARD WINING ASIAGO, PARMESAN, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? SALAD BLEND AWARD WINING ASIAGO, PARMESAN, PROVOLONE AND ROMANO CHEESE | Spoonful