Is SALAD DRESSING, BLEU CHEESE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGENAISE (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), FILTERED WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COLD-PRESSED FLAXSEED OIL, COLD-PRESSED HEMP SEED OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC.

Check SALAD DRESSING, BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing