Is Salad Dressing, Classic Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b172g
b172g
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Onions, Fine Herbs And Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Red Bell Peppers, Mustard, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Parsley, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried (B172g)
Check Salad Dressing, Classic Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Classic Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Classic Herb is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


