Is SALAD DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE), MUSTARD (WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), CHILI SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP, ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ANCHOVY, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, SOY, TAMARIND), CANE SYRUP, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER AND SALT.
Check SALAD DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD DRESSING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


