Is Salad Dressing, Roasted Garlic Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavour
- organic roasted garlic flavour
organic flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER, ORGANIC FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID), SALT, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: SOY AND MUSTARD SEEDS.
Check Salad Dressing, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Dressing, Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Salad Dressing, Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


