Is CREAMY CUCUMBER SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY CUCUMBER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WATER, SUGAR, DİLL RELISH (PICKLES, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVORING, POLYSORBATE 80), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CUCUMBER JUICE (CUCUMBER JUICE, VINEGAR, SALT), NONFAT MILK*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID.

Check CREAMY CUCUMBER SALAD DRESSING, CREAMY CUCUMBER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepTopping